GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | Leane ENGELBRECHT | No | - |
[1] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | LEILA NEL | No | - |
[2] | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | No | - | |
[2] | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | ZA | Curro Durbanville | Annika KLEINHANS | No | - |
- | Grace Yossakamlouk | ZA | Hurbert Hurd Primary | Ju-Netje le Roux | No | - |
- | Josie TURNER | ZA | Collegiate Primary | Anthea Ioannides | No | - |
- | Ju-Netje le Roux | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | Grace Yossakamlouk | No | - |
- | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | Amelie VAN ZYL | No | - |
- | Kristen Heyns | Despatch Tennis Club | Julia SWART | No | - | |
- | Julia SWART | Pearson High School | Kristen Heyns | No | - | |
- | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | Rebecca Widan | No | - |
- | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Erin SLATER | No | - |
- | Anthea Ioannides | Collegiate High School | Josie TURNER | No | - | |
- | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | Chante MULDER | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-03-20 10:30am | A2 | COL - Col J 12 |
Chante MULDER
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
Erin SLATER
Rebecca Widan
|
7-6(4), 2-6, 10-5 |
2017-03-20 10:30am | A3 | COL - Col J 13 |
Anthea Ioannides
Josie TURNER
|
Julia SWART
Kristen Heyns
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-18 4:30pm | A4 | COL - Col J 13 |
Grace Yossakamlouk
Ju-Netje le Roux
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE [2]
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-20 11:10am | A5 | COL - Col J 9 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [1]
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Chante MULDER
Amelie VAN ZYL
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2017-03-20 11:10am | A6 | COL - Col J 10 |
Julia SWART
Kristen Heyns
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE [2]
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-20 12:25pm | A7 | COL - Col J 2 |
Leane ENGELBRECHT [1]
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE [2]
Annika KLEINHANS [2]
|
6-1, 7-5 |