GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | LEILA NEL | ZA | Westview Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Leane ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - |
[3] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Annika KLEINHANS | Despatch | No | - | |
[5] | Sienna SYNDERCOMBE | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[6] | Erin SLATER | ZA | Collegiate High School | No | - |
[7] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[8] | Chante MULDER | ZA | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella Roche | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - | |
- | Grace Yossakamlouk | ZA | Hurbert Hurd Primary | No | - |
- | Elandri Van den Heever | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
- | Josie TURNER | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
- | Holly SHEARER | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Karla Jurgens | Kirkwood High | No | - | |
- | Githe Fourie | ZA | Collegiate Primary | No | - |
- | Anthea Ioannides | Collegiate High School | No | - | |
- | Gaby Myburgh | Collegiate Primary | No | - | |
- | Ju-Netje le Roux | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Kristen Heyns | Despatch Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Julia SWART | Pearson High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-03-18 10:30am | A2 | COL - Col J 7 |
Gaby Myburgh
|
Grace Yossakamlouk
|
6-4, 2-6, 5-10 |
2017-03-18 10:30am | A7 | COL - Col J 8 |
Githe Fourie
|
Elandri Van den Heever
|
6-2, 7-6(5) |
2017-03-18 10:30am | A10 | COL - Col J 9 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Kristen Heyns
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-03-18 10:30am | A14 | COL - Col J 10 |
Ju-Netje le Roux
|
Anthea Ioannides
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-18 2:15pm | A17 | COL - Col J 13 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Grace Yossakamlouk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-18 2:15pm | A18 | COL - Col J 14 |
Josie TURNER
|
Chante MULDER [8]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-18 2:15pm | A19 | COL - Col J 15 |
Annika KLEINHANS [4]
|
Julia SWART
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-18 2:15pm | A20 | COL - Col J 16 |
Githe Fourie
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-18 3:30pm | A21 | COL - Col J 1 |
Erin SLATER [6]
|
Karla Jurgens
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-03-18 3:30pm | A22 | COL - Col J 2 |
Holly SHEARER
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-18 3:30pm | A23 | COL - Col J 3 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
|
Anthea Ioannides
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-18 3:30pm | A24 | COL - Col J 4 |
Isabella Roche
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2017-03-19 11:45am | A25 | COL - Col J 2 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Chante MULDER [8]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-03-19 11:45am | A26 | COL - Col J 3 |
Annika KLEINHANS [4]
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE [5]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-03-19 11:45am | A27 | COL - Col J 4 |
Erin SLATER [6]
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
6-4, 4-6, 6-10 |
2017-03-19 11:45am | A28 | COL - Col J 5 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-19 3:30pm | A29 | COL - Col J 11 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Annika KLEINHANS [4]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-03-19 3:30pm | A30 | COL - Col J 12 |
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-20 8:00am | A31 | COL - Col J 1 |
LEILA NEL [1]
|
Leane ENGELBRECHT [2]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-20 8:00am | B1 | COL - Col J 2 |
Annika KLEINHANS [4]
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2017-03-20 8:00am | C1 | COL - Col J 3 |
Chante MULDER [8]
|
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE [5]
|
6-2, 4-6, 5-10 |
2017-03-19 3:30pm | C2 | COL - Col J 14 |
Erin SLATER [6]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-20 9:15am | C3 | COL - Col J 15 |
Sienna SYNDERCOMBE [5]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [7]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-20 9:15am | D1 | COL - Col J 16 |
Chante MULDER [8]
|
Erin SLATER [6]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-19 11:45am | E1 | COL - Col J 6 |
Grace Yossakamlouk
|
Josie TURNER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-03-19 11:45am | E2 | COL - Col J 7 |
Julia SWART
|
Githe Fourie
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-03-19 11:45am | E3 | COL - Col J 8 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Holly SHEARER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2017-03-19 11:45am | E4 | COL - Col J 9 |
Anthea Ioannides
|
Isabella Roche
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-19 3:30pm | E5 | COL - Col J 15 |
Josie TURNER
|
Julia SWART
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-19 3:30pm | E6 | COL - Col J 16 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Isabella Roche
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2017-03-20 8:00am | E7 | COL - Col J 4 |
Julia SWART
|
Karla Jurgens
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-20 8:00am | F1 | COL - Col J 5 |
Josie TURNER
|
Isabella Roche
|
6-3, 3-6, 8-10 |
2017-03-19 4:45pm | G1 | COL - Col J 1 |
Grace Yossakamlouk
|
Githe Fourie
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-03-20 8:00am | G2 | COL - Col J 6 |
Holly SHEARER
|
Anthea Ioannides
|
6-4, 4-6, 11-9 |
2017-03-20 10:30am | G3 | COL - Col J 1 |
Githe Fourie
|
Holly SHEARER
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-03-20 10:30am | H1 | COL - Col J 2 |
Grace Yossakamlouk
|
Anthea Ioannides
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-8 |
2017-03-19 4:45pm | I13 | COL - Col J 3 |
Gaby Myburgh
|
Elandri Van den Heever
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2017-03-19 4:45pm | I14 | COL - Col J 4 |
Kristen Heyns
|
Ju-Netje le Roux
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-03-20 10:30am | I15 | COL - Col J 3 |
Elandri Van den Heever
|
Kristen Heyns
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-03-20 10:30am | J1 | COL - Col J 4 |
Gaby Myburgh
|
Ju-Netje le Roux
|
6-0, 6-2 |