BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | dawid Fourie | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
[3] | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
[4] | Alexander Pieber | Curro Sitari Independent School | No | - | |
- | John Burke | Stellenbosch Tennisklub | No | - | |
- | Johan Maritz | ZA | Van Riebeeck Strand Primary | No | - |
- | Daniel Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Migael ROOS | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
- | Alec Koch | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joel Badza | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Ethan Pieber [1]
|
|
|
2022-08-13 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 05 |
Migael ROOS
|
Joel Badza
|
2-6, 1-6 |
TBD | A3 | - |
Alexander Pieber [4]
|
|
|
TBD | A4 | - |
Alec Koch
|
|
|
TBD | A5 | - |
Daniel Koch
|
|
|
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Robbie Smuts [3]
|
|
2022-08-13 9:15am | A7 | STK - Court 06 |
Johan Maritz
|
John Burke
|
1-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
dawid Fourie [2]
|
|
2022-08-13 1:00pm | A9 | STK - Court 02 |
Ethan Pieber [1]
|
Joel Badza
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-08-13 1:00pm | A10 | STK - Court 03 |
Alexander Pieber [4]
|
Alec Koch
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-13 1:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 04 |
Daniel Koch
|
Robbie Smuts [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-08-13 1:00pm | A12 | STK - Court 05 |
John Burke
|
dawid Fourie [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-08-14 10:30am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Ethan Pieber [1]
|
Alec Koch
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-08-14 10:30am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Robbie Smuts [3]
|
dawid Fourie [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-14 1:15pm | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
Ethan Pieber [1]
|
dawid Fourie [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-08-14 1:15pm | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
Alec Koch
|
Robbie Smuts [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-14 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Joel Badza
|
Alexander Pieber [4]
(Ret.)
|
5-5 Retired |
2022-08-14 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Daniel Koch
|
John Burke
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-08-14 1:15pm | C3 | STK - Court 03 |
Joel Badza
|
John Burke
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-08-14 1:15pm | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
|
Daniel Koch
|
|
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Migael ROOS
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Johan Maritz
|
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
Migael ROOS
|
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
Johan Maritz
|
|
2022-08-13 2:15pm | E7 | STK - Court 04 |
Migael ROOS
|
Johan Maritz
|
6-4, 6-2 |
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|