BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mbali Ndlabu | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Evert Van Niekerk | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Matthew Kingwill | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Drew Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
- | Nicholas Delplanque | ZA | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - |
- | Dewald Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Uyamamela Magigaba | ZA | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - |
[4] | Rowan Kieck | ZA | Selborne Primary | No | - |
- | Babalwe Malotana | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
[2] | Zeke Roulstone | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Mbali Ndlabu [1]
|
|
|
2022-02-26 9:15am | A2 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
3-6, 5-7 |
TBD | A3 | - |
Matthew Kingwill [3]
|
|
|
2022-02-26 9:15am | A4 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Drew Stanham
|
Nicholas Delplanque
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-02-26 9:15am | A5 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Dewald Wepener
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-0 |
TBD | A6 | - |
|
Rowan Kieck [4]
|
|
2022-02-26 9:15am | A7 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Tyler Stanham
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-7 |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
|
|
2022-02-26 11:45am | A9 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Mbali Ndlabu [1]
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-02-27 7:30am | A10 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Matthew Kingwill [3]
|
Nicholas Delplanque
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-02-26 11:45am | A11 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Dewald Wepener
|
Rowan Kieck [4]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-26 11:45am | A12 | SPTC - Court 9 |
Babalwe Malotana
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-27 9:15am | A13 | SPTC - Court 11 |
Mbali Ndlabu [1]
|
Matthew Kingwill [3]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-02-27 9:15am | A14 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Rowan Kieck [4]
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-02-27 11:45am | A15 | SPTC - Court 12 |
Mbali Ndlabu [1]
|
Zeke Roulstone [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-02-27 11:45am | B1 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Matthew Kingwill [3]
|
Rowan Kieck [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-02-27 9:15am | C1 | SPTC - Court 13 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Nicholas Delplanque
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | C2 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Dewald Wepener
|
Babalwe Malotana
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-02-27 11:45am | C3 | SPTC - Court 14 |
Nicholas Delplanque
|
Dewald Wepener
|
7-6(2), 7-5 |
2022-02-27 1:00pm | D1 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Babalwe Malotana
|
1-6, 2-6 |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Evert Van Niekerk
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
|
Drew Stanham
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Tyler Stanham
|
|
|
2022-02-27 10:30am | E5 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Drew Stanham
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-27 10:30am | E6 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
Tyler Stanham
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-02-27 1:00pm | E7 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Drew Stanham
|
Tyler Stanham
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-02-27 1:00pm | F1 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Evert Van Niekerk
|
Uyamamela Magigaba
|
7-6(6), 6-2 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|