MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Nikhil Naidoo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | Simanye Majeke | No | - |
- | James Horsley | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Veeran Naidoo | No | - | |
- | Calvin Richardson | ZA | Merrifield Preparatory School and College | Michael Opperman | No | - |
- | Ethan GIBBONS | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Avela NDLABHU | No | - |
- | Benjamin Loots | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | Jean Joubert | No | - |
- | Adriaan Louis Fourie | Old Selbornian Club | Charl Wepener | No | - | |
[2] | Brandon RIESEBERG | ZA | Engraved Tennis Academy | Rodney Dold-Chapman | No | - |
[1] | Simanye Majeke | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Nikhil Naidoo | No | - |
[2] | Rodney Dold-Chapman | Wembley Tennis Club | Brandon RIESEBERG | No | - | |
- | Charl Wepener | ZA | Burgersdorp Tennis Club | Adriaan Louis Fourie | No | - |
- | Veeran Naidoo | Destiny Tennis Club | James Horsley | No | - | |
- | Michael Opperman | ZA | Selborne College | Calvin Richardson | No | - |
- | Avela NDLABHU | Destiny Tennis Club | Ethan GIBBONS | No | - | |
- | Jean Joubert | Laerskool Hermanus | Benjamin Loots | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Nikhil Naidoo [1]
Simanye Majeke [1]
|
|
|
2022-02-27 1:00pm | A2 | SPTC - Court 6 |
James Horsley
Veeran Naidoo
|
Calvin Richardson
Michael Opperman
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-02-27 1:00pm | A3 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Ethan GIBBONS
Avela NDLABHU
|
Benjamin Loots
Jean Joubert
|
|
2022-02-27 1:00pm | A4 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Adriaan Louis Fourie
Charl Wepener
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
Rodney Dold-Chapman [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-27 2:15pm | A5 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Nikhil Naidoo [1]
Simanye Majeke [1]
|
James Horsley
Veeran Naidoo
|
|
2022-02-27 2:15pm | A6 | SPTC - Court 2 |
|
Brandon RIESEBERG [2]
Rodney Dold-Chapman [2]
|
|
2022-02-27 3:30pm | A7 | SPTC - Court 1 |
|
|