BS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | De Waal Vivier | Kenridge Primary School | No | - | |
[2] | Ethan Pieber | ZA | Van Der Stel Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Nicholas Ellis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Luke Verwey | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Alternate 3 | Yes | Eneale Rolfe | ||
- | Zach Jooste | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - | |
- | ZAK Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | John Burke | Stellenbosch Tennisklub | No | - | |
- | Robbie Smuts | Pridwin Preparatory School | No | - | |
- | Daniel Basson | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Evan Schoeman | Curro Durbanville | No | - | |
- | Jason Newell | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Josua Van den Berg | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | dawid Fourie | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Thomas Henn | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Eneale Rolfe | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-14 9:15am | A1 | STK - Court 05 |
De Waal Vivier [1]
|
Thomas Henn
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-08-14 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 06 |
Robbie Smuts
|
Evan Schoeman
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-14 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 07 |
Nicholas Ellis [3]
|
dawid Fourie
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2021-08-14 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 08 |
Daniel Basson
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-14 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 09 |
Jason Newell
|
Zach Jooste
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-14 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 10 |
Josua Van den Berg
|
Luke Verwey [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A7 | STK - Court 11 |
Alternate 3
(Did not play)
|
John Burke
|
Walkover |
2021-08-14 9:15am | A8 | STK - Court 12 |
Nicholas Kruger
|
Ethan Pieber [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 12-14 |
2021-08-14 1:15pm | A9 | STK - Court 11 |
De Waal Vivier [1]
|
Evan Schoeman
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-08-14 1:15pm | A10 | STK - Court 12 |
dawid Fourie
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2021-08-14 2:30pm | A11 | STK - Court 01 |
Zach Jooste
|
Luke Verwey [4]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-14 2:30pm | A12 | STK - Court 02 |
John Burke
|
Ethan Pieber [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-15 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 11 |
De Waal Vivier [1]
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
3-6, 6-2, 3-10 |
2021-08-15 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 12 |
Luke Verwey [4]
|
Ethan Pieber [2]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-15 2:30pm | A15 | STK - Court 01 |
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
Ethan Pieber [2]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-08-15 2:30pm | B1 | STK - Court 02 |
De Waal Vivier [1]
|
Luke Verwey [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-08-15 10:30am | C1 | STK - Court 01 |
Evan Schoeman
|
dawid Fourie
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-08-15 10:30am | C2 | STK - Court 02 |
Zach Jooste
|
John Burke
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2021-08-15 2:30pm | C3 | STK - Court 03 |
dawid Fourie
|
Zach Jooste
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-08-15 2:30pm | D1 | STK - Court 04 |
Evan Schoeman
|
John Burke
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2021-08-14 2:30pm | E1 | STK - Court 03 |
Thomas Henn
|
Robbie Smuts
|
2-6, 6-3, 10-8 |
2021-08-14 2:30pm | E2 | STK - Court 04 |
Nicholas Ellis [3]
|
Daniel Basson
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-08-14 2:30pm | E3 | STK - Court 05 |
Jason Newell
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-08-15 10:30am | E5 | STK - Court 03 |
Thomas Henn
|
Nicholas Ellis [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-15 10:30am | E6 | STK - Court 04 |
Jason Newell
|
Nicholas Kruger
|
6-4, 3-6, 9-11 |
2021-08-15 2:30pm | E7 | STK - Court 05 |
Nicholas Ellis [3]
|
Nicholas Kruger
|
6-2, 5-7, 9-11 |
2021-08-15 1:15pm | F1 | STK - Court 11 |
Thomas Henn
|
Jason Newell
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-15 10:30am | G1 | STK - Court 05 |
Robbie Smuts
|
Daniel Basson
|
6-1, 2-6, 2-10 |
2021-08-15 1:15pm | G3 | STK - Court 12 |
Daniel Basson
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-0, 6-2 |