Division 3
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Bailey Fairbrother | AU | Wynyard Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | Geoff Green | AU | No | - | |
- | Lisa Daly | Kingborough Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Nipun Nayyar | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Tony Smith | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
[3] | Grace Marsh | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Lucas Baumwol | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
- | Andrew Fullbrook | Boonah | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-27 12:00pm | Box 1: X1 | East - |
Bailey Fairbrother [1]
|
Geoff Green [4]
|
13-11, 11-3, 11-4 |
2021-11-26 6:00pm | Box 1: X2 | East - |
Bailey Fairbrother [1]
|
Lisa Daly
|
11-6, 11-8, 11-5 |
2021-11-27 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | East - |
Bailey Fairbrother [1]
|
Nipun Nayyar
|
11-6, 11-4, 12-10 |
2021-11-27 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | East - |
Geoff Green [4]
|
Lisa Daly
|
8-11, 6-11, 5-11 |
2021-11-26 6:00pm | Box 1: X5 | East - |
Geoff Green [4]
|
Nipun Nayyar
|
11-6, 4-11, 14-12, 9-11, 14-12 |
2021-11-27 12:00pm | Box 1: X6 | East - |
Lisa Daly
|
Nipun Nayyar
|
9-11, 11-8, 11-13, 11-4, 6-11 |
2021-11-27 12:00pm | Box 2: X7 | East - |
Tony Smith [2]
|
Grace Marsh [3]
|
11-7, 11-9, 5-11, 7-11, 9-11 |
2021-11-26 6:00pm | Box 2: X8 | East - |
Tony Smith [2]
|
Lucas Baumwol
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-9 |
2021-11-27 9:00am | Box 2: X9 | East - |
Tony Smith [2]
|
Andrew Fullbrook
|
11-5, 11-6, 11-4 |
2021-11-27 9:00am | Box 2: X10 | East - |
Grace Marsh [3]
|
Lucas Baumwol
|
9-11, 11-7, 11-0, 11-8 |
2021-11-26 6:00pm | Box 2: X11 | East - |
Grace Marsh [3]
|
Andrew Fullbrook
|
19-17, 11-3, 11-9 |
2021-11-27 12:00pm | Box 2: X12 | East - |
Lucas Baumwol
|
Andrew Fullbrook
|
11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 11-7 |
2021-11-28 9:00am | A1 | East - |
Bailey Fairbrother [1]
|
Grace Marsh [3]
|
11-9, 11-9, 11-7 |
2021-11-28 9:00am | B1 | East - |
Lisa Daly
|
Tony Smith [2]
|
7-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-4 |
2021-11-28 9:00am | C1 | East - |
Nipun Nayyar
|
Lucas Baumwol
|
11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11 |
N/A | D1 | - |
Geoff Green [4]
(Did not play)
|
Andrew Fullbrook
|
Walkover |