Division 1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mark Hudson | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
[4] | William Mooney | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
- | Jarrod Atkins | AU | Deloraine Squash Club | No | - |
- | Brian Armstrong | Ulverstone Squash Club | No | - | |
[2] | Duncan Romoser | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Tom Palfreyman | AF | No | - | |
- | Tim Melsom | AU | Kingborough Squash Club | No | - |
- | Michael Brown | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-11-27 12:00pm | Box 1: X1 | East - |
Mark Hudson [1]
|
William Mooney [4]
|
7-11, 8-11, 9-11 |
2021-11-26 6:00pm | Box 1: X2 | East - |
Mark Hudson [1]
|
Jarrod Atkins
|
12-10, 11-13, 12-10, 11-9 |
2021-11-27 9:00am | Box 1: X3 | East - |
Mark Hudson [1]
|
Brian Armstrong
|
11-6, 11-9, 11-13, 11-4 |
2021-11-27 9:00am | Box 1: X4 | East - |
William Mooney [4]
|
Jarrod Atkins
|
12-10, 13-11, 14-12 |
2021-11-26 6:00pm | Box 1: X5 | East - |
William Mooney [4]
|
Brian Armstrong
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-4 |
2021-11-27 12:00pm | Box 1: X6 | East - |
Jarrod Atkins
|
Brian Armstrong
|
11-4, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7 |
N/A | Box 2: X7 | - |
Duncan Romoser [2]
(Did not play)
|
Tom Palfreyman [3]
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X8 | - |
Duncan Romoser [2]
(Did not play)
|
Tim Melsom
|
Walkover |
N/A | Box 2: X9 | - |
Duncan Romoser [2]
(Did not play)
|
Michael Brown
|
Walkover |
2021-11-26 6:00pm | Box 2: X10 | East - |
Tom Palfreyman [3]
|
Tim Melsom
|
11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9 |
2021-11-27 9:00am | Box 2: X11 | East - |
Tom Palfreyman [3]
|
Michael Brown
|
8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-9 |
2021-11-27 12:00pm | Box 2: X12 | East - |
Tim Melsom
|
Michael Brown
|
11-7, 11-9, 14-12 |
2021-11-28 9:00am | A1 | East - |
William Mooney [4]
|
Tom Palfreyman [3]
|
11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 6-11 |
2021-11-28 9:00am | B1 | East - |
Mark Hudson [1]
|
Tim Melsom
|
11-7, 10-12, 13-11, 11-5 |
2021-11-28 9:00am | C1 | East - |
Jarrod Atkins
|
Michael Brown
|
11-3, 10-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4 |
N/A | D1 | - |
Brian Armstrong
|
Duncan Romoser [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |