Vets
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Keith Simpson | XS | Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Billy Gregor | Ellon & District Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Scott Allan | XS | Kippie Lodge | No | - |
- | Craig Cummine | No | - | ||
- | Andy Macdonald | XS | No | - | |
- | Graham Davidson | XS | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Brett Westwood | Kippie Lodge | No | - | |
- | George Stewart | Aberdeen Sports Village Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Andy Prentice | Kippie Lodge | No | - | |
- | Peter Buchan | Pecten Squash Club (Shell) | No | - | |
- | Paul Stein | XS | Pecten Squash Club (Shell) | No | - |
- | Steve Bannerman | XS | Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | Danny Hawthorn | Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Aqeel Ajazi | GB | Pecten Squash Club (Shell) | No | - |
- | Nicky Riley | GB | Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club | No | - |
- | John Scott | GB | Pecten Squash Club (Shell) | No | - |
- | Danny Selway | Stonehaven Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Alex Hilton | Aberdeen Squash & Racketball Club | No | - | |
- | Tommy van Huuksloot | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-30 10:30am | A2 | EDSC - |
Billy Gregor
|
Scott Allan
|
3-0 |
N/A | A10 | - |
Paul Stein
|
Steve Bannerman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A16 | EDSC - |
Alex Hilton
|
Tommy van Huuksloot
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A17 | - |
Keith Simpson
(Did not play)
|
Billy Gregor
|
Walkover |
N/A | A18 | - |
Craig Cummine
|
Andy Macdonald
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-02-18 2:30pm | A19 | ASRC - |
Graham Davidson
|
Brett Westwood
|
15-12, 15-6, 10-15, 15-12 |
N/A | A20 | - |
George Stewart
|
Andy Prentice
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-02-21 3:30pm | A21 | ASRC - |
Peter Buchan
|
Paul Stein
|
3-0 |
2024-02-25 11:00am | A22 | EDSC - |
Danny Hawthorn
|
Aqeel Ajazi
|
0-3 |
N/A | A23 | - |
Nicky Riley
|
John Scott
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-03-04 7:30pm | A24 | ASRC - |
Danny Selway
|
Alex Hilton
|
3-0 |
2024-03-11 5:45pm | A25 | EDSC - |
Billy Gregor
|
Craig Cummine
|
3-0 |
2024-03-12 4:45pm | A26 | ASRC - |
Graham Davidson
|
George Stewart
|
3-0 |
2024-03-06 4:30pm | A27 | ASRC - |
Peter Buchan
|
Aqeel Ajazi
|
3-2 |
N/A | A28 | - |
Nicky Riley
(Did not play)
|
Danny Selway
|
Walkover |
2024-03-21 4:45pm | A29 | EDSC - |
Billy Gregor
|
Graham Davidson
|
0-3 |
2024-03-21 3:30pm | A30 | EDSC - |
Peter Buchan
|
Danny Selway
|
3-0 |
2024-03-25 2:45pm | A31 | ASV - |
Graham Davidson
|
Peter Buchan
|
1-3 |