BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel Brink | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[2] | ZAK Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
[3] | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Zach Jooste | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - | |
- | Luca Braun | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Alternate 3 | Yes | Juan Sales | ||
- | Dawid Viljoen | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | No | - | |
- | Ricus Lowe | Baillie Park Tennis Klub | No | - | |
- | Jermaine Dlomo | ZA | Milnerton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | George Lotze | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Christof Dreyer | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Josua Van den Berg | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Ben Haarhoff | ZA | PAARL BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL | No | - |
- | Migael ROOS | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Juan Sales | ZA | Laerskool Robertson | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-08-26 9:15am | A2 | STK - Court 03 |
Migael ROOS
|
Ricus Lowe
|
7-6, 4-6, 5-10 |
2023-08-26 9:15am | A3 | STK - Court 04 |
Zach Jooste [4]
|
Dawid Viljoen
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2023-08-26 9:15am | A4 | STK - Court 05 |
George Lotze
|
Ben Haarhoff
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2023-08-26 9:15am | A5 | STK - Court 06 |
Jermaine Dlomo
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2023-08-26 9:15am | A6 | STK - Court 07 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Luka van Niekerk [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A7 | STK - Court 08 |
Luca Braun
|
Alternate 3
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-08-26 9:15am | A8 | STK - Court 09 |
Christof Dreyer
|
ZAK Oosthuizen [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-08-26 1:15pm | A9 | STK - Court 02 |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
Ricus Lowe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2023-08-26 1:15pm | A10 | STK - Court 03 |
Zach Jooste [4]
|
Ben Haarhoff
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2023-08-26 1:15pm | A11 | STK - Court 04 |
Jermaine Dlomo
|
Luka van Niekerk [3]
|
7-5, 2-6, 5-10 |
2023-08-26 1:15pm | A12 | STK - Court 05 |
Luca Braun
|
ZAK Oosthuizen [2]
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
2023-08-27 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 06 |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
Zach Jooste [4]
|
4-6, 7-5, 11-9 |
2023-08-27 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 07 |
Luka van Niekerk [3]
|
Luca Braun
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2023-08-27 10:30am | A15 | STK - Court 06 |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
Luca Braun
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-08-27 10:30am | B1 | STK - Court 07 |
Zach Jooste [4]
|
Luka van Niekerk [3]
|
6-2, 5-7, 8-10 |
2023-08-27 8:00am | C1 | STK - Court 08 |
Ricus Lowe
|
Ben Haarhoff
|
3-6, 6-2, 6-10 |
2023-08-27 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 09 |
Jermaine Dlomo
|
ZAK Oosthuizen [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2023-08-27 10:30am | C3 | STK - Court 08 |
Ben Haarhoff
|
ZAK Oosthuizen [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-08-27 10:30am | D1 | STK - Court 09 |
Ricus Lowe
|
Jermaine Dlomo
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-08-26 1:15pm | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Dawid Viljoen
|
George Lotze
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2023-08-26 1:15pm | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
Josua Van den Berg
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2023-08-27 8:00am | E5 | STK - Court 10 |
Migael ROOS
|
Dawid Viljoen
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | E6 | STK - Court 11 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
Christof Dreyer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2023-08-27 10:30am | E7 | STK - Court 10 |
Dawid Viljoen
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-0, 4-6, 10-6 |
2023-08-27 10:30am | G3 | STK - Court 12 |
George Lotze
|
Josua Van den Berg
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-4 |