GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ansone Van Geest | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Roxie Van Heerden | ZA | Kenridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Giuliana Coetzee | ZA | Umhlali Country Club | No | - |
- | Mina Prinsloo | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Ella Jonker | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Siyolise Schultz | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[10] | Lizé Buys | ZA | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - |
- | Rumé Van Zyl | Laerskool Robertson | No | - | |
- | Mari van Schalkwyk | NA | Namibian Police Tennis Club | No | - |
- | aphelele Mbatha | No | - | ||
- | Courtney Kemp | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Layla Du Plessis | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Marjan Japarova | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Isabella Coetzee | ZA | Ashton College Ballito | No | - |
- | Jane Dreyer | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Milan Van Heerden | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Annabelle Leith | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tatum Venter | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
[16] | Anna Holmes | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[11] | Tiana Van Niekerk | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Shayna Lea | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
- | Imke Geldenhuys | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - | |
- | Stephanie van Woudenberg | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Zariyah Joubert | ZA | Western Cape | No | - |
[5] | Charlotte Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
[6] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Logan Matthysen | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Arnel Theron | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
- | Tanaka Mhlanga | Bulawayo Athletic Club | No | - | |
- | Hanri Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[12] | Jennifer van Schalkwyk | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | Tamere Stewart | ZA | Laerskool Hartenbos | No | - |
- | Jana Smith | ZA | De Villiers Graaff Primary School | No | - |
- | Grace Kemp | Bremner | No | - | |
- | Joane van geest | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
- | Christie Kotzé | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
[4] | Gitta-mè Victor | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
[7] | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Caroline Laubscher | DE | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Lyndsey Philipps | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Emma Hilton | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marang Sehularo | North West | No | - | |
[9] | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | No | - |
[14] | Katinka Hanekom | ZA | Laerskool Worcester | No | - |
- | matshezi-avuyile mafanya | ZA | Advantage Primary | No | - |
- | Anna White | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leah Pheiffer | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rebecca Scott | ZA | Sport Klub Windhoek | Yes | Tamasha Treffers |
[2] | Milan Swanepoel | ZA | Laerskool Vredendal | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Rylie Hodgskiss | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gabriela Silva | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ella Jonker | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tamasha Treffers | ZA | Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) | No | - |
- | Fabiana Hans De andrade | ZA | Saamtrek Laerskool | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-10 8:00am | A2 | CHR - Court 1 |
Ansone Van Geest
|
Roxie Van Heerden
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | A3 | CHR - Court 2 |
Giuliana Coetzee
|
Mina Prinsloo
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | A4 | CHR - Court 3 |
Ella Jonker
|
Siyolise Schultz [15]
|
5-7, 6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | A6 | CHR - Court 4 |
Rumé Van Zyl
|
Mari van Schalkwyk
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | A7 | CHR - Court 5 |
aphelele Mbatha
|
Courtney Kemp
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | A10 | CHR - Court 6 |
Isabella Coetzee
|
Jane Dreyer
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 2-1 Retired |
2022-12-10 9:15am | A11 | CHR - Court 1 |
Milan Van Heerden
|
Annabelle Leith
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-12-10 9:15am | A12 | CHR - Court 2 |
Tatum Venter
|
Anna Holmes [16]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-10 9:15am | A14 | CHR - Court 3 |
Shayna Lea
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-10 9:15am | A15 | CHR - Court 4 |
Stephanie van Woudenberg
|
Zariyah Joubert
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-12-10 9:15am | A18 | CHR - Court 5 |
Logan Matthysen
|
Arnel Theron
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-10 9:15am | A19 | CHR - Court 6 |
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-10 10:30am | A22 | CHR - Court 1 |
Jana Smith
|
Grace Kemp
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-10 10:30am | A23 | CHR - Court 2 |
Joane van geest
|
Christie Kotzé
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-10 10:30am | A26 | CHR - Court 3 |
Caroline Laubscher
|
Lyndsey Philipps
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-10 10:30am | A27 | CHR - Court 4 |
Emma Hilton
|
Marang Sehularo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A30 | - |
matshezi-avuyile mafanya
(Did not play)
|
Anna White
|
Walkover |
2022-12-10 10:30am | A31 | CHR - Court 6 |
Leah Pheiffer
|
Rebecca Scott
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A33 | CHR - Court 1 |
Alicia Taylor [1]
|
Ansone Van Geest
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A34 | CHR - Court 2 |
Mina Prinsloo
|
Ella Jonker
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A35 | CHR - Court 3 |
Lizé Buys [10]
|
Mari van Schalkwyk
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A36 | CHR - Court 4 |
Courtney Kemp
|
Layla Du Plessis [8]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A37 | CHR - Court 5 |
Marjan Japarova [3]
|
Isabella Coetzee
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A38 | CHR - Court 6 |
Milan Van Heerden
|
Anna Holmes [16]
|
2-6, 7-6(4), 6-7 |
2022-12-11 9:15am | A39 | CHR - Court 1 |
Tiana Van Niekerk [11]
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-11 9:15am | A40 | CHR - Court 2 |
Stephanie van Woudenberg
|
Charlotte Bouwer [5]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-11 9:15am | A41 | CHR - Court 3 |
Jenna Theron [6]
|
Logan Matthysen
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-12-11 9:15am | A42 | CHR - Court 4 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Jennifer van Schalkwyk [12]
|
6-7(5), 1-6 |
2022-12-11 9:15am | A43 | CHR - Court 5 |
Tamere Stewart [13]
|
Grace Kemp
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-2 |
2022-12-11 9:15am | A44 | CHR - Court 6 |
Joane van geest
|
Gitta-mè Victor [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | A45 | CHR - Court 1 |
Ashley Taylor [7]
|
Lyndsey Philipps
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | A46 | CHR - Court 2 |
Emma Hilton
|
Nikilitha Ndungane [9]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | A47 | CHR - Court 3 |
Katinka Hanekom [14]
|
Anna White
|
7-6(3), 6-3 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | A48 | CHR - Court 4 |
Leah Pheiffer
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-12 8:00am | A49 | CHR - Court 1 |
Alicia Taylor [1]
|
Ella Jonker
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-12 8:00am | A50 | CHR - Court 2 |
Mari van Schalkwyk
|
Layla Du Plessis [8]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-12-12 8:00am | A51 | CHR - Court 3 |
Marjan Japarova [3]
|
Anna Holmes [16]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-12 8:00am | A52 | CHR - Court 4 |
Imke Geldenhuys
|
Charlotte Bouwer [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-12 8:00am | A53 | CHR - Court 5 |
Logan Matthysen
|
Jennifer van Schalkwyk [12]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-12 8:00am | A54 | CHR - Court 6 |
Tamere Stewart [13]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-12 9:15am | A55 | CHR - Court 1 |
Ashley Taylor [7]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane [9]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-12-12 9:15am | A56 | CHR - Court 2 |
Katinka Hanekom [14]
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-13 9:15am | A57 | CHR - Court 1 |
Alicia Taylor [1]
|
Mari van Schalkwyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-13 9:15am | A58 | CHR - Court 2 |
Marjan Japarova [3]
|
Charlotte Bouwer [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-13 9:15am | A59 | CHR - Court 3 |
Jennifer van Schalkwyk [12]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [4]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2022-12-13 9:15am | A60 | CHR - Court 4 |
Ashley Taylor [7]
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | A61 | PAR - Court 3 |
Alicia Taylor [1]
|
Charlotte Bouwer [5]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | A62 | PAR - Court 4 |
Gitta-mè Victor [4]
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-15 8:30am | A63 | PAR - Court 6 |
Alicia Taylor [1]
|
Milan Swanepoel [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-12-15 8:30am | B1 | PAR - Court 7 |
Charlotte Bouwer [5]
|
Gitta-mè Victor [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-14 8:00am | C1 | CHR - Court 1 |
Mari van Schalkwyk
|
Marjan Japarova [3]
|
7-6(6), 6-2 |
2022-12-14 8:00am | C2 | CHR - Court 2 |
Jennifer van Schalkwyk [12]
|
Ashley Taylor [7]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | C3 | CHR - Court 4 |
Mari van Schalkwyk
|
Ashley Taylor [7]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | D1 | CHR - Court 5 |
Marjan Japarova [3]
|
Jennifer van Schalkwyk [12]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-13 8:00am | E1 | CHR - Court 5 |
Ella Jonker
|
Layla Du Plessis [8]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-13 8:00am | E2 | CHR - Court 6 |
Anna Holmes [16]
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2022-12-13 8:00am | E3 | CHR - Court 3 |
Logan Matthysen
|
Tamere Stewart [13]
(Ret.)
|
3-6 Retired |
2022-12-13 8:00am | E4 | CHR - Court 4 |
Nikilitha Ndungane [9]
|
Katinka Hanekom [14]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-13 11:45am | E5 | CHR - Court 5 |
Layla Du Plessis [8]
|
Anna Holmes [16]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-12-13 11:45am | E6 | CHR - Court 6 |
Logan Matthysen
|
Nikilitha Ndungane [9]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-14 8:00am | E7 | CHR - Court 6 |
Layla Du Plessis [8]
|
Nikilitha Ndungane [9]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2022-12-14 9:15am | F1 | CHR - Court 1 |
Anna Holmes [16]
|
Logan Matthysen
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-13 1:00pm | G1 | CHR - Court 1 |
Ella Jonker
|
Imke Geldenhuys
|
6-1, 7-6(3) |
2022-12-14 9:15am | G3 | CHR - Court 2 |
Ella Jonker
|
Katinka Hanekom [14]
|
1-6, 6-2, 10-5 |
2022-12-11 11:45am | I1 | CHR - Court 5 |
Ansone Van Geest
|
Mina Prinsloo
|
7-6(3), 1-6, 10-8 |
2022-12-11 11:45am | I2 | CHR - Court 6 |
Lizé Buys [10]
|
Courtney Kemp
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | I3 | CHR - Court 2 |
Isabella Coetzee
|
Milan Van Heerden
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | I4 | CHR - Court 3 |
Tiana Van Niekerk [11]
|
Stephanie van Woudenberg
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | I5 | CHR - Court 3 |
Jenna Theron [6]
|
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | I6 | CHR - Court 4 |
Grace Kemp
|
Joane van geest
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | I7 | CHR - Court 5 |
Lyndsey Philipps
|
Emma Hilton
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | I8 | CHR - Court 6 |
Anna White
|
Leah Pheiffer
|
6-7(3), 4-6 |
2022-12-12 9:15am | I9 | CHR - Court 3 |
Ansone Van Geest
|
Lizé Buys [10]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-12 9:15am | I10 | CHR - Court 4 |
Milan Van Heerden
|
Stephanie van Woudenberg
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-12-12 9:15am | I11 | CHR - Court 5 |
Jenna Theron [6]
|
Joane van geest
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-12-12 9:15am | I12 | CHR - Court 6 |
Lyndsey Philipps
|
Leah Pheiffer
|
7-6(3), 6-2 |
2022-12-13 10:30am | I13 | CHR - Court 2 |
Lizé Buys [10]
|
Milan Van Heerden
|
6-1, 7-6(4) |
2022-12-13 10:30am | I14 | CHR - Court 3 |
Jenna Theron [6]
|
Lyndsey Philipps
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-12-14 9:15am | I15 | CHR - Court 3 |
Lizé Buys [10]
|
Jenna Theron [6]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-14 9:15am | J1 | CHR - Court 4 |
Milan Van Heerden
|
Lyndsey Philipps
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-13 10:30am | K1 | CHR - Court 4 |
Ansone Van Geest
|
Stephanie van Woudenberg
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2022-12-13 10:30am | K2 | CHR - Court 5 |
Joane van geest
|
Leah Pheiffer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | K3 | - |
Ansone Van Geest
(Did not play)
|
Joane van geest
|
Walkover |
2022-12-14 9:15am | L1 | CHR - Court 6 |
Stephanie van Woudenberg
|
Leah Pheiffer
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-12-12 10:30am | M1 | CHR - Court 1 |
Mina Prinsloo
|
Courtney Kemp
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2022-12-12 10:30am | M2 | CHR - Court 2 |
Isabella Coetzee
|
Tiana Van Niekerk [11]
|
2-6, 6-3, 9-11 |
2022-12-12 10:30am | M3 | CHR - Court 3 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Grace Kemp
|
6-2, 3-6, 9-11 |
2022-12-12 10:30am | M4 | CHR - Court 4 |
Emma Hilton
|
Anna White
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-13 10:30am | M5 | CHR - Court 6 |
Courtney Kemp
|
Tiana Van Niekerk [11]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-13 11:45am | M6 | CHR - Court 1 |
Grace Kemp
|
Emma Hilton
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | M7 | CHR - Court 1 |
Courtney Kemp
|
Grace Kemp
|
7-5, 7-6(1) |
N/A | N1 | - |
Tiana Van Niekerk [11]
|
Emma Hilton
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-13 11:45am | O1 | CHR - Court 2 |
Mina Prinsloo
|
Isabella Coetzee
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-13 11:45am | O2 | CHR - Court 3 |
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
Anna White
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | O3 | CHR - Court 3 |
Mina Prinsloo
|
Hanri Van Rooyen
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | P1 | CHR - Court 4 |
Isabella Coetzee
|
Anna White
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-10 11:45am | Q2 | CHR - Court 1 |
Giuliana Coetzee
|
Siyolise Schultz [15]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-10 11:45am | Q6 | CHR - Court 2 |
Annabelle Leith
|
Tatum Venter
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | Q17 | CHR - Court 5 |
Roxie Van Heerden
|
Siyolise Schultz [15]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | Q18 | CHR - Court 6 |
Rumé Van Zyl
|
aphelele Mbatha
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-11 11:45am | Q19 | CHR - Court 1 |
Jane Dreyer
|
Tatum Venter
|
4-6, 0-6 |
N/A | Q20 | - |
Shayna Lea
|
Zariyah Joubert
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-11 11:45am | Q21 | CHR - Court 2 |
Arnel Theron
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-11 11:45am | Q22 | CHR - Court 3 |
Jana Smith
|
Christie Kotzé
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | Q23 | - |
Caroline Laubscher
(Did not play)
|
Marang Sehularo
|
Walkover |
2022-12-12 10:30am | Q25 | CHR - Court 5 |
Siyolise Schultz [15]
|
Rumé Van Zyl
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-13 8:00am | Q26 | CHR - Court 1 |
Tatum Venter
|
Shayna Lea
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-12-13 8:00am | Q27 | CHR - Court 7 |
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
Christie Kotzé
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-12-13 8:00am | Q28 | CHR - Court 2 |
Marang Sehularo
|
Rebecca Scott
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-13 1:00pm | Q29 | CHR - Court 3 |
Siyolise Schultz [15]
|
Tatum Venter
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2022-12-13 1:00pm | Q30 | CHR - Court 4 |
Christie Kotzé
|
Rebecca Scott
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | Q31 | CHR - Court 5 |
Siyolise Schultz [15]
|
Christie Kotzé
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | R1 | CHR - Court 6 |
Tatum Venter
|
Rebecca Scott
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | S1 | - |
Rumé Van Zyl
(Did not play)
|
Shayna Lea
|
Walkover |
2022-12-13 1:00pm | S2 | CHR - Court 6 |
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
Marang Sehularo
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | S3 | CHR - Court 1 |
Shayna Lea
|
Tanaka Mhlanga
|
6-4, 5-7, 7-10 |
2022-12-13 9:15am | U1 | CHR - Court 5 |
Roxie Van Heerden
|
aphelele Mbatha
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | U3 | - |
Arnel Theron
|
Jana Smith
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | U5 | - |
Roxie Van Heerden
|
Jane Dreyer
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-14 8:00am | U6 | CHR - Court 3 |
Arnel Theron
|
Caroline Laubscher
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | U7 | CHR - Court 3 |
Roxie Van Heerden
|
Arnel Theron
|
6-3, 7-6(4) |
2022-12-13 11:45am | Y13 | CHR - Court 4 |
Giuliana Coetzee
|
Annabelle Leith
|
1-6, 3-6 |