GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
- | Nina Cilliers | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Olivia Oberhofer | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joslin BOSHOFF | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | No | - |
[11] | Amelie VAN ZYL | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[12] | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Minke Van Coppenhagen | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
- | Mari Joubert | ZA | Training Edge (Body Quest) | No | - |
- | Nicolene Cloete | Rustenburg Tennis club | No | - | |
[6] | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
- | Abigael Strauss | ZA | Durbanville High | No | - |
- | Lara Potgieter | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
- | Jessica Schilz | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma Smith | Mikro Primary School | No | - | |
[15] | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
[13] | Zahra Ferreira | ZA | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - |
- | Isabella Corbett | ZA | Courtrai Laerskool | No | - |
- | Nina Silva | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gabriela Mouton | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
[5] | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[8] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Emily Wakefield | St. Mary's Kloof High | No | - | |
- | Marlia Nel | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
- | Jenna Pettipher | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
[10] | Ché Nel | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - | |
[14] | Angelica van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
- | Azania Petersen | Italian Club | No | - | |
- | Isobel krohn | ZA | La Rochelle High | No | - |
- | Jana van Tonder | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - |
[3] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Petà Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
- | Anesce Du Toit | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Anelmie Herholdt | NA | Johan Theron Tennis School | No | - |
[9] | Meri Sandenbergh | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Wilmien Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Surita Lamprecht | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Marline Stoop | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
[2] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Jahnie VAN ZYL | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Takara Giles | ZA | Benoni Country Club | No | - |
- | Carla Kuhn | Orange Noord Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-10 8:00am | A2 | KUI - Court 1 |
Nina Cilliers
|
Olivia Oberhofer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | A6 | KUI - Court 2 |
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
Mari Joubert
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | A10 | KUI - Court 3 |
Abigael Strauss
|
Lara Potgieter
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | A11 | KUI - Court 4 |
Jessica Schilz
|
Emma Smith
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | A15 | KUI - Court 5 |
Nina Silva
|
Gabriela Mouton
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-12-10 8:00am | A19 | KUI - Court 6 |
Marlia Nel
|
Jenna Pettipher
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-12-10 9:15am | A23 | KUI - Court 1 |
Isobel krohn
|
Jana van Tonder
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-10 9:15am | A26 | KUI - Court 2 |
Petà Kruger
|
Anesce Du Toit
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-12-10 9:15am | A31 | KUI - Court 3 |
Marline Stoop
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A33 | KUI - Court 1 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Nina Cilliers
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A34 | KUI - Court 2 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [11]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A35 | KUI - Court 3 |
Emma Pheiffer [12]
|
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A36 | KUI - Court 4 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A37 | KUI - Court 5 |
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
Lara Potgieter
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-11 8:00am | A38 | KUI - Court 6 |
Jessica Schilz
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [15]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-11 9:15am | A39 | KUI - Court 1 |
Zahra Ferreira [13]
|
Isabella Corbett
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-11 9:15am | A40 | KUI - Court 2 |
Nina Silva
|
Ansone THERON [5]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-11 9:15am | A41 | KUI - Court 3 |
Nina van Eeden [8]
|
Emily Wakefield
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-11 9:15am | A42 | KUI - Court 4 |
Jenna Pettipher
|
Ché Nel [10]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-11 9:15am | A43 | KUI - Court 5 |
Angelica van Vuuren [14]
|
Azania Petersen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-11 9:15am | A44 | KUI - Court 6 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Milla Kotze [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | A45 | KUI - Court 1 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [7]
|
Petà Kruger
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | A46 | KUI - Court 2 |
Anelmie Herholdt
|
Meri Sandenbergh [9]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | A47 | KUI - Court 3 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen [16]
|
Surita Lamprecht
|
7-6(3), 6-0 |
2022-12-11 10:30am | A48 | KUI - Court 4 |
Marline Stoop
|
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-12 8:00am | A49 | KUI - Court 1 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Amelie VAN ZYL [11]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2022-12-12 8:00am | A50 | KUI - Court 2 |
Emma Pheiffer [12]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-12 8:00am | A51 | KUI - Court 3 |
Kelly Coetzee [4]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [15]
|
4-6, 6-7(7) |
2022-12-12 8:00am | A52 | KUI - Court 4 |
Zahra Ferreira [13]
|
Ansone THERON [5]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-12-12 8:00am | A53 | KUI - Court 5 |
Nina van Eeden [8]
|
Ché Nel [10]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-12 8:00am | A54 | KUI - Court 6 |
Angelica van Vuuren [14]
|
Milla Kotze [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-12 9:15am | A55 | KUI - Court 1 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [7]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [9]
|
6-4, 3-6, 6-4 |
2022-12-12 9:15am | A56 | KUI - Court 2 |
Wilmien Oosthuizen [16]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-13 9:15am | A57 | KUI - Court 1 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2022-12-13 9:15am | A58 | KUI - Court 2 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [15]
|
Zahra Ferreira [13]
|
2-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2022-12-13 9:15am | A59 | KUI - Court 4 |
Ché Nel [10]
|
Milla Kotze [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-12-13 9:15am | A60 | KUI - Court 5 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [7]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
|
3-6, 7-5, 0-6 |
2022-12-14 9:15am | A61 | PAR - Court 1 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [15]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-14 9:15am | A62 | PAR - Court 2 |
Ché Nel [10]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
|
6-3, 6-7(3), 2-6 |
2022-12-15 9:45am | A63 | PAR - Court 3 |
Donna Le roux [1]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-12-15 9:45am | B1 | PAR - Court 4 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [15]
|
Ché Nel [10]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-14 8:00am | C1 | KUI - Court 1 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
Zahra Ferreira [13]
|
3-6, 6-3, 12-10 |
2022-12-14 8:00am | C2 | KUI - Court 2 |
Milla Kotze [3]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [7]
|
6-7(4), 1-6 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | C3 | KUI - Court 6 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [6]
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [7]
|
6-1, 5-7, 4-10 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | D1 | KUI - Court 2 |
Zahra Ferreira [13]
|
Milla Kotze [3]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2022-12-13 9:15am | E1 | KUI - Court 6 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [11]
|
Emma Pheiffer [12]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | E2 | KUI - Court 7 |
Kelly Coetzee [4]
(Did not play)
|
Ansone THERON [5]
|
Walkover |
2022-12-13 10:30am | E3 | KUI - Court 1 |
Nina van Eeden [8]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [14]
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2022-12-13 10:30am | E4 | KUI - Court 2 |
Meri Sandenbergh [9]
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen [16]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2022-12-13 1:00pm | E5 | KUI - Court 2 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [11]
|
Ansone THERON [5]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-12-13 1:00pm | E6 | KUI - Court 3 |
Angelica van Vuuren [14]
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen [16]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-14 9:15am | E7 | KUI - Court 3 |
Amelie VAN ZYL [11]
|
Angelica van Vuuren [14]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-14 9:15am | F1 | KUI - Court 4 |
Ansone THERON [5]
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen [16]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
N/A | G1 | KUI - Court 4 |
Emma Pheiffer [12]
|
Kelly Coetzee [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-13 1:00pm | G2 | KUI - Court 5 |
Nina van Eeden [8]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [9]
|
4-6, 6-7(2) |
2022-12-14 9:15am | G3 | KUI - Court 5 |
Emma Pheiffer [12]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [9]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-12 9:15am | I1 | KUI - Court 3 |
Nina Cilliers
|
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-12-12 9:15am | I2 | KUI - Court 4 |
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2022-12-12 9:15am | I3 | KUI - Court 5 |
Lara Potgieter
|
Jessica Schilz
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-12 9:15am | I4 | KUI - Court 6 |
Isabella Corbett
|
Nina Silva
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-12 10:30am | I5 | KUI - Court 1 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Jenna Pettipher
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-12 10:30am | I6 | KUI - Court 2 |
Azania Petersen
|
Jana van Tonder
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-12 10:30am | I7 | KUI - Court 3 |
Petà Kruger
|
Anelmie Herholdt
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-12 10:30am | I8 | KUI - Court 4 |
Surita Lamprecht
|
Marline Stoop
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-13 8:00am | I9 | KUI - Court 7 |
Nina Cilliers
|
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2022-12-13 8:00am | I10 | KUI - Court 1 |
Jessica Schilz
|
Nina Silva
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-13 8:00am | I11 | KUI - Court 2 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Jana van Tonder
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-12-13 9:15am | I12 | KUI - Court 3 |
Petà Kruger
|
Marline Stoop
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2022-12-13 1:00pm | I13 | KUI - Court 6 |
Nina Cilliers
|
Jessica Schilz
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-13 1:00pm | I14 | KUI - Court 7 |
Emily Wakefield
|
Marline Stoop
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | I15 | KUI - Court 1 |
Jessica Schilz
|
Emily Wakefield
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | J1 | KUI - Court 2 |
Nina Cilliers
|
Marline Stoop
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-13 1:00pm | K1 | KUI - Court 8 |
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
Nina Silva
|
2-6, 6-4, 0-10 |
2022-12-13 2:15pm | K2 | KUI - Court 1 |
Jana van Tonder
|
Petà Kruger
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-5 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | K3 | KUI - Court 3 |
Nina Silva
|
Jana van Tonder
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | L1 | KUI - Court 4 |
Minke Van Coppenhagen
|
Petà Kruger
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-13 10:30am | M1 | KUI - Court 3 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Nicolene Cloete
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-12-13 10:30am | M2 | KUI - Court 4 |
Lara Potgieter
|
Isabella Corbett
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2022-12-13 10:30am | M3 | KUI - Court 5 |
Jenna Pettipher
|
Azania Petersen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-13 10:30am | M4 | KUI - Court 6 |
Anelmie Herholdt
|
Surita Lamprecht
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-12-14 8:00am | M5 | KUI - Court 3 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Lara Potgieter
|
6-4, 5-7, 7-10 |
2022-12-14 8:00am | M6 | KUI - Court 4 |
Jenna Pettipher
|
Surita Lamprecht
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2022-12-14 10:30am | M7 | KUI - Court 5 |
Lara Potgieter
|
Jenna Pettipher
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | N1 | KUI - Court 6 |
Joslin BOSHOFF
|
Surita Lamprecht
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | O1 | KUI - Court 5 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Isabella Corbett
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-14 9:15am | O2 | KUI - Court 1 |
Azania Petersen
|
Anelmie Herholdt
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | O3 | KUI - Court 1 |
Nicolene Cloete
|
Azania Petersen
|
4-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
2022-12-10 11:45am | Q19 | KUI - Court 2 |
Abigael Strauss
|
Emma Smith
|
6-2, 4-6, 10-4 |
2022-12-10 11:45am | Q25 | KUI - Court 3 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Mari Joubert
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-11 1:00pm | Q26 | KUI - Court 5 |
Abigael Strauss
|
Gabriela Mouton
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-12-10 11:45am | Q27 | KUI - Court 4 |
Marlia Nel
|
Isobel krohn
|
6-0, 6-4 |
N/A | Q28 | KUI - Court 5 |
Anesce Du Toit
(Did not play)
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
Walkover |
2022-12-13 11:45am | Q29 | KUI - Court 6 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Abigael Strauss
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-12-13 11:45am | Q30 | KUI - Court 7 |
Marlia Nel
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | Q31 | KUI - Court 3 |
Abigael Strauss
|
Marlia Nel
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | R1 | KUI - Court 4 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2022-12-13 1:00pm | S1 | KUI - Court 1 |
Mari Joubert
|
Gabriela Mouton
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-12-14 11:45am | S3 | KUI - Court 5 |
Gabriela Mouton
|
Isobel krohn
|
6-0, 6-3 |